To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

On the Buses – The LBM Collection

Type:Museums

London Bus Museum, Brooklands Drive, WEYBRIDGE, Surrey, KT13 0SL

Add On the Buses – The LBM Collection to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01932 837994

On the Buses – The LBM Collection

About

The museum holds the largest collection of working historic London buses in the world and this unique event brings almost all of the museum’s vehicles together in one place.

There will a large display of visiting vehicles, bus excursions, traders’ market, BBQ, children’s activities and Horse Bus rides as well as most of the Brooklands museum attractions.

Free bus service from Weybridge Station and free car parking.

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult - Admission£14.50 per ticket
Child (5-16) - Admission£8.00 per ticket
Child (under 5) Free - AdmissionFree
Family (2A+3C) - Admission£38.00 per ticket
Senior/Student - Admission£13.50 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Directions

Facilities

Accessibility

  • Parking Areas for Disabled Visitors

Catering

  • Café
  • On-Site cafe/restaurant/catering

Children & Infants

  • Cot Available

Establishment Features

  • Cater for groups
  • Toilets

Key Features

  • Outdoor Event
  • Village Location

Parking & Transport

  • Coach Parking
  • On site parking
  • Parking (free)
  • Railway station within 5 miles
  • Railway station within walking distance

Target Markets

  • Family Fun
  • Marketed Towards Families

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (23 June 2019)
DayTimes
Sunday10:00 - 17:00

What's Nearby

  1. Painshill

    Painshill

    2.52 miles away
  2. Great Fosters

    Great Fosters

    5.54 miles away
  3. Hampton Court Palace

    Hampton Court Palace provides 500 years of royal history the state apartments, 60 acres...

    6.02 miles away
  1. Osterley Park and House

    National Trust run neo-classical house designed by Robert Adam, with lanscaped park and...

    10.47 miles away
  2. Syon House and Park

    Syon House was started by Lord Protector Somerset in 1547 and is built on the site of a...

    10.69 miles away
  3. Loseley Park

    Loseley House, a beautiful Elizabethan mansion, is set in stunning gardens and parkland....

    11.44 miles away
  4. Kew Palace

    Kew Palace is the smallest and most intimate of the royal palaces.

    11.64 miles away
  5. Dorney Court

    One of England's finest Tudor manor houses set in classic gardens. Family owned in direct...

    13.49 miles away
  6. 18 Stafford Terrace

    From 1875, 18 Stafford Terrace was the home of Punch cartoonist Edward Linley Sambourne,...

    15.28 miles away
  7. Kensington Palace

    Generations of royal Women have shaped this stylish palace. The birthplace and childhood...

    15.77 miles away
  8. 575 Wandsworth Road

    The hand-carved fretwork interior of this modest, early 19th-century, terraced house is...

    16.02 miles away
  9. Westminster Cathedral

    England's principal Roman Catholic cathedral completed in 1903. Brick built in Byzantine...

    17.03 miles away
  10. Houses of Parliament

    Visit the Houses of Parliament and experience 1,000 years of history, modern day politics...

    17.72 miles away
  11. Banqueting House

    This revolutionary building, is the first in England to be designed in a Palladian style...

    17.84 miles away
  12. Keats House

    This Grade I listed Regency house is where the poet John Keats lived from 1818 to 1820...

    18.82 miles away
  13. 2 Willow Road

    Designed and built by Erno Goldfinger in 1939. The central house of a terrace of three,...

    18.88 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss