On the Buses at Brooklands Museum

Type:Museums

Brooklands Museum, Brooklands Drive, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0SL

Add On the Buses at Brooklands Museum to your Itinerary

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01932 837994

On the Buses at Brooklands Museum

About

London Bus Museum's summer event returns in 2022 with live entertainment, extensive bus displays, including rarely-seen early examples, and smaller displays of taxis, commercials & emergency vehicles.
This event is not just for transport enthusiasts, but fun for all the family as well!

This brilliant day out will bring the site to life for everyone.

All the Brooklands Museum attractions and displays will be open including cars, motorbikes, bicycles and aircraft.

Guide Prices

Online advance / On the day
Adult £19.95 / £20.95
Senior (65+)/Student £18.95 / £19.95
Child (5-18, under 5 FREE) £11.00 / £11.60
Family 1 adult (& up to 3 children) £32.60 / £34.10
Family 2 adults (& up to 3 children) £52.50 / £55.00
Brooklands Members Free
LBPT Members Free

* Ticket prices include a 10% voluntary donation which enables us to reclaim tax on the whole ticket price under Gift Aid. You can choose not to include the donation when you buy your tickets.

Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (26 June 2022)
DayTimes
Sunday10:00 - 17:00

What's Nearby

  1. Hampton Court Palace

    Hampton Court Palace provides 500 years of royal history the state apartments, 60 acres…

    6.33 miles away
  2. Syon House and Park

    Syon House was started by Lord Protector Somerset in 1547 and is built on the site of a…

    10.96 miles away
  3. Loseley Park

    Loseley House, a beautiful Elizabethan mansion, is set in stunning gardens and parkland.…

    11.19 miles away
  1. Kew Gardens

    Since their creation in 1759, the Royal Botanic Gardens have made a significant…

    11.5 miles away
  2. Kew Palace

    Kew Palace is the smallest and most intimate of the royal palaces.

    11.92 miles away
  3. Dorney Court

    One of England's finest Tudor manor houses set in classic gardens. Family owned in direct…

    13.38 miles away
  4. 18 Stafford Terrace

    From 1875, 18 Stafford Terrace was the home of Punch cartoonist Edward Linley Sambourne,…

    15.58 miles away
  5. Kensington Palace

    Generations of royal Women have shaped this stylish palace. The birthplace and childhood…

    16.07 miles away
  6. 575 Wandsworth Road

    The hand-carved fretwork interior of this modest, early 19th-century, terraced house is…

    16.33 miles away
  7. Palace of Westminster

    The Palace of Westminster, Westminster Abbey, and St Margaret’s Church together…

    18.01 miles away
  8. Banqueting House

    This revolutionary building, is the first in England to be designed in a Palladian style…

    18.15 miles away
  9. Doctor Johnson's House

    Doctor Johnson's House

    19.23 miles away
  10. Tower of London

    The Tower of London spans over 900 years of British history. Fortress, palace, prison,…

    20.1 miles away
  11. Maritime Greenwich

    Maritime Greenwich encompasses international significant architecture and landscape,…

    21.91 miles away
  12. The Garth Pleasure Ground

    The Garth is located on the west side of Lingfield, a beautiful old village first…

    22.79 miles away
  13. Stratfield Saye House

    After the Duke of Wellington's victory against Napoleon at the Battle of Waterloo in…

    22.98 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss